CrappieNow 2019

Tournament Results

AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL APRIL 26th-27th ROSS BARNETT 1. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 25.24 2. John Mark Williams/Ray Williams 24.32 3. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 24.04 4. Tommy … Continue reading Tournament Results

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
crappie, specks, Florida, St Johns River, Tournament, Crappie Masters. BnM poles
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
APRIL 26th-27th ROSS BARNETT
1. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 25.24
2. John Mark Williams/Ray Williams 24.32
3. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 24.04
4. Tommy Moss/Brad Calhoun 23.83
5. Tony Hughes/Jeff Riddle 23.55
BIG FISH
1. Tony Hughes/Jeff Riddle 2.34
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 26th-27th GRAND LAKE/ST. MARYS
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Marvin Yeakle/Jeff Duncan 8.64
2. Ryan Wendel/Randy D Wendel 8.31
3. Dominic Dugic/Jeffrey Lee 7.31
4. Carl E McAdams/Monte R Martin 5.59
5. Dustin Fast/Phil Stone 4.84
PRO DIVISION
1. Jason Koesters/Jake Hengstler 10.68
2. Kerry August/Mike Deiters 10.05
3. Sach Fishbaugh/Mike Fishbaugh 9.4
4. Robert Denen/Anthony Domitrovich 8.66
5. G Rutschilling/Evan Williams 7.67
BIG FISH
1. Jeremiah Moyar/Jack Ray 1.26
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 27th LAKE EUFAULA
1. Dillon Hackler/Beau Wilkins 11.65
2. Will Scott/David Earls 11.34
3. Charlie Bunting/Travis Bunting 11.09
4. Joey Johnson/Chris Coffman 10.86
5. Wally Marshall/Jeff Heuman 10.79
BIG FISH
1. Charlie Bunting/Travis Bunting 2.11
MALE/FEMALE
1. James Conklin/Cheryl Stoner 10.04
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 27th ORANGE LAKE
1. Tony/Don 7.11
2. Jack/John 7.09
3. Tommy/John 7.03
4. Brian/Perry 7.02
5. John Young Scott/Randy                                TIED 6.14.9
BIG FISH
1. Scott/Randy 2.01
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIECLUB
APRIL 27th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Doublin/Rowland 8.51
2. Miller/Roper 8
3. Sifford/Sifford 7.76
4. Brown/Emerson 7.5
5. Walker 7.31
BIG FISH
1. Doublin/Rowland 2.04
BEAVER CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
APRIL 28th BEAVER LAKE
1. Hunter Bourke/Pat Bourke 8.77
2. Cameron White/Bethany White 8.27
3. Seth Eden/Randy Eden 8.18
BIG FISH
1. Clay Johnson 1.45
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
PYMATUNING LAKE
APRIL 28th
1. Ben/Harrison 8.65
2. Andy/John 7.51
3. Jamie/John 7.3
4. Chad/Bill 5.51
5. Wes/Kolby 4.25
BIG FISH
1. Ben/Harrison 1.66
2. Wes/Kolby 1.66
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
LAKE DARDANELLE
MAY 4th
1. Scott Black/John Williams 13.13
2. Terry Scott/Nick Hudman 12.97
3. Edward Shawn/Rueben Shawn 12.8
4. Andy Benet/Brandon Smith 12.15
5. Steve Denton/Tammy Denton 12.11
BIG FISH
1. Steve Denton/Tammy Denton 2.13
CRAPPIE MASTERS
REND LAKE
MAY 4th
1. Tony Hughes/Bart Gillon 9.37
2. Matthew Rogers/Bruce Rogers 9.18
3. Frank Haidusek/Mark McClure 9.15
4. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 9.03
5. Doug Wynn/Justin Elder 8.91
BIG FISH
1. Josh Dudley/Jason Dudley 1.65
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 8.41
ADULT/YOUTH
TJ Palmer/Alex Palmer 8.23
CRAPPIE USA
LAKE HARTWELL
MAY 4th
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Rod Koch/Randy Koch 7.57
2. Stacy RolinDavid Smith 6.81
3. Chris Craft/Donald Whidby 6.81
4. Austin Higgins/Robert Bannister 6.55
5. Robert Massey/Todd Dalton 6.38
PRO DIVISION
1. Randy J Pope/Wayne Coffey 8.84
2. Pat J Welch/Jerry C Stanton 8.62
3. Shannon Suttle/Shaun McAbee 8.31
4. Steve Deason/Rick Howard 7.96
5. Robert Harris/Richard Greer 7.5
BIG FISH
1. Sammy Kay Jr/Sammy Kay III 1.64
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
SARDIS LAKE
MAY 4th
1. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 12.12
2. Nick Hudson/Ryan Legge 10.32
3. Paul Johnson/William Clark 10.15
4. Eric Neth/Whit Whittin          Jimmy D Smith/Ricky Smith             Tied 10.07
5. Eddie Truitt/Jesse Belk 10.03
BIG FISH
1. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 2.07
KENTUCKY CRAPPIE TRAIL
BARREN RIVER LAKE
MAY 4th
1. Bowles/McCoy 7.8
2. Long/Belcher 6.83
3. Furlong/Garrett 6.29
4. Johns/Johns 5.5
5. Bean/Bean 3.97
BIG FISH
1. Bowles/McCoy 1.42
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
GRAND LAKES
APRIL 28th
1. Mike Deiters/Kerry August 5.95
2. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 4.59
3. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 4.41
4. Curt Harlow/Albert Barge 4.01
5. Klint Harner/Cody Black 3.67
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 5th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Brian Howard/Tina Howard 8.77
2. Kevin McMillion/Dennis McMillion 8.39
3. Scott Bunch/Neal Alvis 8.33
BIG FISH
1. Kevin McMillion/Dannis McMillion 1.87
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 10th – 11th WEST BRANCH
1. Jeffrey/Dom 12.25
2. Brad/Sean 12.07
3. Lukw/Matt 11.99
4. Brian/Eric 10.92
5. Steve/John 10.78
BIG FISH
1. Luke/Matt 1.61
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MAY 11th BEAVER LAKE
1. Payton Usrey/Tiffany Usrey 8.43
2. Seth Eden/Katelyn Eden 8.26
3. Cody Usrey/Shirley Usrey 7.63
BIG FISH
1. Cody Usrey/Shirley Usrey 1.61
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 11th MATTOON LAKE
1. Jim Garrett/Greg Kaiser 6.49
2. John Carr/Roger Cox 6.25
3. Tom Fermanian/Rick Barnes 5.73
4. Bob Sarko/Rich Clifton 5.59
5. Shawn Shelby/Mike Hopkins 5.04
BIG FISH
1. Jim Garrett/Greg Kaiser 1.06
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 11th LAKE EVERGREEN
1. Jonathan Clement/Jim Salch 3.73
2. Brandon Clements/Keegan Wagoner 3.18
3. Whitecotton 2.93
BIG FISH
1. Jonathan Clement/Jim Salch 1.23
EASTERN MISSOURI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 11th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Mike Wade 9
2. Brad Perotti 8.5
3. Tori Campbell 8.3
4. Jake Besselman 8.25
5. Keith Eilerts 7.95
BIG FISH
1. Mike Wade 1.4
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 11th LAKE LOCHLOOSA
1. Harold/Joe 8.04
2. Jack/John 7.14
3. Tony/James 7.13
4. Randy Temples 7.11
5. Alan/Al Green 7.06
BIG FISH
1. Jack/John 1.11
TRUMAN LAKE TOURNAMENT SERIES
MAY 11th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Friend/Shannon 5.88
2. Campbell/ProPst 5.19
3. Fernandez/Morgan 4.83
4. Palmer/Braun 4.64
5. Vallentine/Stocking 4.27
BIG FISH
1. Friend/Shannon 1.05
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 11th LITTLE RIVER
1. John Robertson/Luke Robertson 9.66
2. Max/Mike 9.19
3. John Fegan/Angie Fegan 8.51
4. Logan Robertson/Terry Robertson 8.19
5. Dale/Robert 5.74
BIG FISH
1. John Fegan/Angie Fegan 1.96
CRAPPIE USA
MAY 18th MONROE LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Robert L Williams/Tim Guard 11.92
2. Tony P Williams/Theresa D Williams 8.72
3. Gretchen Sherrill/Tony Sherrill 8.17
4. Glen Gill/Scott Gill 7.32
5. Ricky Baker/David Gibson 6.49
PRO DIVISION
1. Bill Egan/Ron Ritter 11.91
2. Tom Hankins/Ron Bilbray 11.33
3. P Stone/Aaron West 10.54
4. Jason Shingler/Michael Arnold 9.91
5. Charlie Hildreth/Codie Deaton 9.72
BIG FISH
1. Ricky Baker/David Gibson 2.29
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
MAY 19th GRAND LAKES
1. Ryan Kennedy/Scott Sipe 7.53
2. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 6.48
3. Mark Tilton/Kyle Tilton 6.11
4. Jason Koesters/Zach Fishbaugh 6.1
5. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 5.79

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

You may also like