CrappieNow 2019

Tournament Results

HOI CRAPPIE CLUB SEPTEMBER 21st ILLINOIS RIVER 1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 5.99 2. Nick Frost/Quentin Frost 5.15 BIG FISH 1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 1.1 MAGNOLIA … Continue reading Tournament Results
crappie, tournament, Crappie USA
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 21st ILLINOIS RIVER
1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 5.99
2. Nick Frost/Quentin Frost 5.15
BIG FISH
1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 1.1
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 21st ENID LAKE
1. Lance Evans/John Harrison 13.61
2. Bill Thornburg/Bob Grantham 12.83
3. Scott Ryals/Shane Johnson 12.49
4. A.E. Smith/Dan Presley 12.29
5. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 11.98
BIG FISH
1. Nick Hudson/Ryan Legge 2.48
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 21st WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Roger Johnson/Jamie Johnson 7.74
2. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 7.04
3. John/Dave 5.59
4. Robert/Larry 5.49
5. Toby Ivey/Matthew Nash 5.4
BIG FISH
1. Randy Clark 1.75
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 21st TWIN LAKES
1. James Thompson/Chris Collins 8.91
2. Lee Anderson/Rick Johnson 7.56
3. Austin Brown/Buddy Coy 6.53
4. Frank Finley/Doug Bell 4.92
5. John Feagin/Angie Feagin 2.15
BIG FISH
1. Lee Anderson/Rick Johnson 1.72
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 21st HIGH ROCK LAKE
1. L. Eudy/Cuzzins 9.115
2. Goforth 8.845
3. Hawkins/Hawkins 8.765
4. Eudy/Koontz 8.495
5. Lundy 8.315
BIG FISH
1. Ferguson/Michaels 1.695
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
SEPTEMBER 22nd GRAND LAKES
1. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 8.45
2. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.26
3. Tony Sielschott/Jacob Sielschott 7.05
4. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 6.97
5. Ryan Kennedy/Scott Sipe 6.65
CRAPPIE MASTERS
SEPTEMBER 25th – 28th GRENADA LAKE
1. Robert Carlile/Craig Nichols 31.97
2. Matthew Rogers/Bruce Rogers 31.84
3. Richard Bowling/Gary Lee 31.21
4. Joey Johnson/Chris Coffman 30.42
5. Eric Cagle/Wade McDonald 29.5
BIG FISH
1. Jerry McCready/Jake Hood 2.86
MALE/FEMALE
1. David Cook/Kim Cook 26.83
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Gerald Overstreet/Beth Ann Overstreet 24.01
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 28th LAKE GRIFFIN
1. Sam Cooper/Tony Office 6.08
2. Anthony Strollo/Don Vanderpool 6.03.8
3. Randy Nugent/Chuck Rayburn 6.03
4. Scott Lawson/Randy Sizemore 5.11.8
5. Tim Stephens 5.11
BIG FISH
1. Randy Nugent/Chuck Rayburn 1.02.7
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 28th LAKE MILTON
1. Jerry/Eric 9.6
2. Wes/Kolby 8.26
3. Brad/Sean 7.88
4. Brandon/Tyler 7.25
5. Jeff/Dom 6.14
BIG FISH
1. Jerry/Eric 1.8
INDIANA SLAB MASTER
SEPTENBER 28th – 29th LAKE MONROE
1. Tim Guard/Robert Williams 16.18
2. Bret Cunningham/Keith Lucas 15.28
3. Brad Fleetwood/Adam Fleetwood 15.08
4. Kirk Wymen/Bob Raymer 14.73
5. Ty Smith/Chuck Richart 14.46
BIG FISH
1. Matt Mappes/John Mappes 2.07
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
SEPTEMBER 29th GRAND LAKES
1. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 8.44
2. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.67
3. Jason Koesters/Zach Fishbaugh 7.5
4. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 7.07
5. Phil Stone/Dustin Fast 6.37
CRAPPIE USA
OCTOBER 5th WEISS LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Avery Pruitt/Tim Pentecost 7.52
2. Jason Lawless/Jeff Baker 7.27
3. Phillip Sinyard/Randy Jenkins 7.22
4. James Causey/Tom Gant 7.12
5. Heath Martin/Matt Eskridge 6.31
PRO DIVISION
1. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 7.45
2. Tony Thomas/Jamie Heflin 7.35
3. Adam Mobbs/Carlton Teague 7.14
4. Stanley Steed/Leonard Steed 6.83
5. Shawn Gore/Joey Peck 5.23
BIG FISH
1. Avery Pruitt/Tim Pentecost 1.92
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 5th CLINTON LAKE
1. Steve/Dave 5.85
2. Terry/Coach 5.35
3. Thrasher/Milanec 5.35
4. Jeremy/Izzy 5.27
5. Jeff/Joe 4.96
BIG FISH
1. Jeff/Joe 1.33
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 11th -12th BEAVER LAKE
1. Seth Eden/Randy Eden 8.36
2. Ronnie Davidson/Brad Blue 7.48
3. Matt Phillips/Rance Carter 7.28
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Davidson/Brad Blue 1.39
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 12th LAKE LOCHLOOSA
1. Don Collins/Rusty 8.13
2. Harold/Joe 8.08
3. Barry/Jessica 8.07
4. Darryl Cole/Teresa Cole 8.01
5. Danny Williamson/Beth Williamson 7.12
BIG FISH
1. Barry/Jessica 1.14
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 12th KY DAM/60 80 BRIDGE
1. Chris Collins/James Thomason 9.19
2. Max Gore/Mike Smith 8.55
3. Frank Finley/Doug Bell 6.88
4. Logan Roberson/David Butler 6.85
5. Lee Anderson/Rick Johnston 6.78
BIG FISH
1. Chris Collins/James Thomason 1.75
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
OCTOBER 12th – 13th REND LAKE/KINCADE LAKE
1. Durham/Lindsey 16.79
2. Johnston/Haines 16.32
3. Snyder/Boucher 15.79
4. Kendall/Kendall 15.37
5. Shoppell/Hancock 15.23
BIG FISH
1. Durham/Lindsey 2.3
TRUMAN LAKE TOURNAMENT SERIES
OCTOBER 12th – 13th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Vallentine/Stocking 21.12
2. Rogers/Rogers 20.18
3. Bowling/Shackleford 18.86
4. Thomas/Zimmerman 18.73
5. Fernandez/Morgan 18.46
BIG FISH
1. Fernandez/Morgan 2.18
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
OCTOBER 13th GRAND LAKES
1. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.68
2. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 7.44
3. Jason Koesters/Zach Fishbaugh 7.17
4. Tony Sielschott/Jacob Sielschott 7.07
5. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 7.06
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 19th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Jim Edmister/Jason Morrison 6.94
2. Michael Ray/Brian Parker 6.87
3. Ernie Biddy/Stan Dickert 6.8
BIG FISH
1. Fred Schoenfeld 1.37
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 19th ARKABUTLA LAKE
1. Brad Chappell/Hunter Chappell 16.8
2. Chaney Starnes/Chris Savage 16.51
3. Scott Ryals/Shane Johnson 16.17
4. David McWilliams/Robbie Niven 16.11
5. Mike Parks/Phyllis Parks 15.87
BIG FISH
1. Scott Ryals/Shane Johnson 3.18
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 19th TIMS FORD
1. John Wells/Tracy Farmer 9.02
2. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 8.85
3. Joey Davis 8.49
4. Myron Croft/Randy Taylor 8.29
5. Jamie Johnson/Roger Johnson 8.04
BIG FISH
1. Randy Clark/Del Hayes 1.95
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 19th SANDUSKY BAY
1. Luke/Matt 12.27
2. Jerry/Eric 11.31
3. Brad/Sean 10.28
4. Wes/Kolby 10.17
5. Brandon/Tyler 9.86
BIG FISH
1. Dan/Bob 2.38

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

You may also like