CrappieNow 2019

Tournament Results

CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB OCTOBER 20th DECATUR LAKE 1. Dave Redecki/Scott Boston 9.17 2. Brian Plank/Will Pland 9.06 3. David Birch 7.55 4. Lee Buehnerkemper/Greg … Continue reading Tournament Results

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 20th DECATUR LAKE
1. Dave Redecki/Scott Boston 9.17
2. Brian Plank/Will Pland 9.06
3. David Birch 7.55
4. Lee Buehnerkemper/Greg Niebrugge 6.88
5. Shawn Shelby/Mike Hopkins 6.65
BIG FISH
1. Shawn Shelby/Mike Hopkins 2.09
CRAPPIE USA
OCTOBER 23rd – 26th OLD HICKORY LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Shawn Salyers/Josh Lovett 18.29
2. Dewayne McCord/Eddie Feagin 17.55
3. Glenn Ward/Donnie Miller 17.55
4. Dominic Dugic/Jeffrey Lee 17.55
5. Stephen Crepps/Chad Crepps 17.45
PRO DIVISION
1. Jason Koesters/Jake Hengstler 19.75
2. Randy Pope/Steven Deitz 18.21
3. Harold Maddux/Brian Oldham 17.69
4. Steve Deason/Rick Howard 16.87
5. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 16.7
BIG FISH
1. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 2.05
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 26th LAKE TARPON
1. George Parker 7.09.1
2. Ronnie Maddox/Robert Wolfe 6.14.8
3. Harold/Joe 6.13.2
4. Tommy Kinsler/John Peyton 6.12.5
5. Marvin Wiggins/Laura Wiggins 6.11.3
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Maddox/Robert Wolfe 1.04.5
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE TRAIL
OCTOBER 26th BADIN LAKE
1. Lundy/Koon 10.3
2. Blevins/Miller 10.27
3. Burris/Kendall 9.82
4. Montgomery/Walser 9.74
5. Eudy/Koontz 9.69
BIG FISH
1. Robertson/Robertson 1.92
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 26th – 27th BEAVER LAKE
1. Payron Usery/Tiffany Usery 15.56
2. Seth Eden/Randy Eden 15.18
3. Brian Trollinger/Ron Walker 14.88
4. Ronnie/Brad 14.49
5. Cody 13.81
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie/Brad 1.45
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 2nd DECATER LAKE
1. Dave Birch/Brian Cleland 5.72
2. John Carr/Roger Cox 5.27
3. Shawn Shelby/Mike Hopkins 4.91
4. Steve Peck/Jenni Price 4.67
5. Rich Goodbrake/John Goodbrake 4.64
BIG FISH
1. Brian Carter/Mike Drake 1.29
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 3rd CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 9.39
2. Brian Howard/Tina Howard 8.98
BIG FISH
1. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 1.58
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 9th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Matt Jones/Lee Buehnerkemper 7.92
2. Jeff Revell/Frank Revell Jr 7.82
3. Fred Brozio/Lee Penn 7.75
4. Dustin Reynolds/Jost Nast 7.06
5. Chase Painter/Mick Painter 6.63
BIG FISH
1. Fred Brozio/Lee Penn 1.67
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 9th SANTA FE
1. Darryl Cole 10.15
2. Jack/John 8.14
3. George Parker 8.09
4. Fred/Charles 7.15
5. Al Green/Alan Green 7.09
BIG FISH
1. Danny/Beth 1.15.6
2. Fred/Charles 1.15.2
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 9th FISH ANYWHERE
1. Lee Anderson/Rick Johnston 11.14
2. James Thomason/Chris Collins 8.52
3. Frank Finley/Doug Bell 7.58
4. John Fegan/Angie Fegan 7.27
BIG FISH
1. Lee Anderson/Rick Johnston 1.98
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 16th WASHINGTON LAKE
1. Rabbit Rogers/Pat Jeffcoats 11.67
2. John Harrison/Lance Evans 11.21
3. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 11.1
4. John Mayo/Jason Cook 11.06
5. Jimmy Ayers/Michael Clinard 10.9
BIG FISH
1. Gene Lester/Lisa Lester 2.44
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 16th LAKE TILLERY
1. Hawkins/Hawkins 8.11
2. McGee/Hargraves 6.89
3. Lundy Koontz 6.82
4. Blevins/Miller 6.69
5. Pope/Dietz 6.31
BIG FISH
1. Blevins/Miller 1.75
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 17th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Michael Ray/Brian Parker 9.42
2. Mike Johnston/Ricky Watts 8.04
BIG FISH
1. Brian Higgins 1.67

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

You may also like